Sunday, June 26, 2011

bodybuilder wallpaper

images jay cutler wallpapers. bodybuilder wallpaper. Julie Bourassa Wallpaper
  • Julie Bourassa Wallpaper



  • gc_check
    07-02 12:04 PM
    This is ridiculous. Lots of stress for most guys and even bad for members you had their vacation cut short and returned to US for applying AOS. At least I know one friend who had his family return from India. Only thing is we all have the required documents ready to go and the medical is valid for a year, and if and (IF) the date�s moves forward in October, we can still use the same.

    Anyway, we got to deal with this and use this opportunity to educate people on this and may be we need to start a fax campaign and send to congress and the government agencies and emphasize on the necessity to recapture the unused visa from past and find a way to be able to apply for I-485 while the visa numbers are not available, which could be the only option that would alleviate many issues for the members stuck in retrogression. This is not happend with any intervention from Congress, which requires lots of lobbying and money.

    Hope we at IV can do something and get some assit from competeamerica, etc... to do something about this.





    wallpaper Julie Bourassa Wallpaper bodybuilder wallpaper. odybuilders wallpapers
  • odybuilders wallpapers



  • pappu
    12-22 08:48 AM
    Bumping it up again:
    Pls. try to come for this meet and you will know more about our current I485 push and our upcoming plans. We urge all NY, NJ and CT members to try to make it to this meet. PM Anurakt in advance so that you can confirm your attendence and get his contact.





    bodybuilder wallpaper. domo wallpaper for android
  • domo wallpaper for android



  • saint_2010
    09-10 06:43 AM
    yes...really what might have happened that day?..





    2011 odybuilders wallpapers bodybuilder wallpaper. women bodybuilding wallpaper.
  • women bodybuilding wallpaper.



  • apt29
    11-23 02:11 PM
    Checkout this form. You can request duplicate approval. http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/I-824.pdf. But probably your employer should file for it.



    more...


    bodybuilder wallpaper. natural odybuilder sam
  • natural odybuilder sam



  • sweet_jungle
    09-16 06:27 PM
    bump

    Bump

    I am a July 2 filer. I got 485 receipt notice from California Service Center with receipt date of july 2. Today, in mail, I got another notice called transfer notice, which states that my case has been transferred to Nebraska. The receipt date on the transfer notice is Sep 5. Is it nromal to have such diferent receipt dates? Will USCIS process by receipt date on receipt notice or on transfer notice?





    bodybuilder wallpaper. jay cutler wallpaper.
  • jay cutler wallpaper.



  • va_labor2002
    08-23 11:13 AM
    please continue to send mails to your local lawmakers regarding Skil Bill. Use the webfax too at
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_iv_webfax&task=getContactDetails&Itemid=46

    There are orgnizations that are opposed to this bill and are stronger than us. Only consistant efforts to make our voices heard would produce favorable results. We need letters comming from all members to these lawmakers so that when we lobby, these lawmakers already know that there are a lot of people who want this done and there is a broadsupport for such reforms.
    FYI Numbersusa have been sending messages against this bill--
    http://www.numbersusa.com/faxcenter?action=preview&ID=5665
    --
    Please do write your own mail to your local senator and congressman to communicate the problems faced by us.
    The useful information is available here--
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=53&Itemid=36
    --
    Please tell your friends too.

    These are good suggestions. What can we do as a group ? Can we arrange a demonstration in DC ?



    more...


    bodybuilder wallpaper. Carolyn+bryant+odybuilder
  • Carolyn+bryant+odybuilder



  • coolpal
    07-23 12:45 PM
    C. UHRMACHER @ 8,26am on July 2

    But... how is this of any significance?

    pal :)





    2010 domo wallpaper for android bodybuilder wallpaper. jay cutler wallpapers.
  • jay cutler wallpapers.



  • Carlau
    01-10 09:24 PM
    If S.2611 is going to be discussed, isn't it possible that they ammend where it says that the spouse of the Blue card status worker (previously illegal worker) can work for any employer, that the same applies for the H-1B spouses? The L-1spouses can work too so why do we H-4s have to suffer?



    "... (iii) EMPLOYMENT- The spouse of an alien granted blue card status may apply to the Secretary for a work permit to authorize such spouse to engage in any lawful employment in the United States while such alien maintains blue card status. ..."

    http://thomas.loc.gov/cgi-bin/bdquery/z?d109:SN02611: then select "Text of legislation" and then select "2 . Comprehensive Immigration Reform Act of 2006 (Engrossed as Agreed to or Passed by Senate)[S.2611.ES] " (unfortunately the direct link is temporary so you need to follow these instructions to reach it)

    .2611
    Comprehensive Immigration Reform Act of 2006 (Engrossed as Agreed to or Passed by Senate)
    ________________________________________
    TITLE IV--NONIMMIGRANT AND IMMIGRANT VISA REFORM
    Subtitle A--Temporary Guest Workers
    CHAPTER 1--PILOT PROGRAM FOR EARNED STATUS ADJUSTMENT OF AGRICULTURAL WORKERS
    SEC. 613. AGRICULTURAL WORKERS.
    (a) Blue Card Program-
    (1) IN GENERAL- Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Secretary shall confer blue card status upon an alien who qualifies under this subsection if the Secretary determines that the alien--
    (A) has performed agricultural employment in the United States for at least 863 hours or 150 work days during the 24-month period ending on December 31, 2005;
    (B) applied for such status during the 18-month application period beginning on the first day of the seventh month that begins after the date of enactment of this Act; and
    (C) is otherwise admissible to the United States under section 212 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1182), except as otherwise provided under subsection (e)(2).
    (2) AUTHORIZED TRAVEL- An alien in blue card status has the right to travel abroad (including commutation from a residence abroad) in the same manner as an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence.
    (3) AUTHORIZED EMPLOYMENT- An alien in blue card status shall be provided an `employment authorized' endorsement or other appropriate work permit, in the same manner as an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence.
    (4) TERMINATION OF BLUE CARD STATUS-
    (A) IN GENERAL- The Secretary may terminate blue card status granted under this subsection only upon a determination under this subtitle that the alien is deportable.
    (B) GROUNDS FOR TERMINATION OF BLUE CARD STATUS- ...

    (b) Rights of Aliens Granted Blue Card Status-
    (1) IN GENERAL- Except as otherwise provided under this subsection, an alien in blue card status shall be considered to be an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence for purposes of any law other than any provision of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1101 et seq.).
    (A) IN GENERAL- Except as provided in subparagraph (B), the Secretary shall adjust the status of an alien granted blue card status to that of an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence if the Secretary determines that the following requirements are satisfied:
    (i) QUALIFYING EMPLOYMENT- The alien has performed at least--
    (I) 5 years of agricultural employment in the United States, for at least 100 work days or 575 hours, but in no case less than 575 hours per year, during the 5-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act; or
    (II) 3 years of agricultural employment in the United States, for at least 150 work days or 863 hours, but in no case less than 863 hours per year, during the 5-year period beginning on the date of the enactment of this Act.
    (ii) PROOF- An alien may demonstrate compliance with the requirement under clause (i) by submitting--
    ...
    (C) GROUNDS FOR REMOVAL- Any alien granted blue card status who does not apply for adjustment of status under this subsection before the expiration of the application period described in subparagraph (A)(iv), or who fails to meet the other requirements of subparagraph (A) by the end of the applicable period, is deportable and may be removed under section 240 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1229a).
    (D) PAYMENT OF TAXES-
    (i) IN GENERAL- Not later than the date on which an alien's status is adjusted under this subsection, the alien shall establish the payment of any applicable Federal tax liability by establishing that--
    (I) no such tax liability exists;
    (II) all outstanding liabilities have been paid; or
    (III) the alien has entered into an agreement for payment of all outstanding liabilities with the Internal Revenue Service.
    ....

    (2) SPOUSES AND MINOR CHILDREN-(A) IN GENERAL- Notwithstanding any other provision of law, the Secretary shall confer the status of lawful permanent resident on the spouse and minor child of an alien granted status under paragraph (1), including any individual who was a minor child on the date such alien was granted blue card status, if the spouse or minor child applies for such status, or if the principal alien includes the spouse or minor child in an application for adjustment of status to that of a lawful permanent resident.
    (B) TREATMENT OF SPOUSES AND MINOR CHILDREN BEFORE ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS-
    (i) REMOVAL- The spouse and any minor child of an alien granted blue card status may not be removed while such alien maintains such status, except as provided in subparagraph (C).
    (ii) TRAVEL- The spouse and any minor child of an alien granted blue card status may travel outside the United States in the same manner as an alien lawfully admitted for permanent residence.
    (iii) EMPLOYMENT- The spouse of an alien granted blue card status may apply to the Secretary for a work permit to authorize such spouse to engage in any lawful employment in the United States while such alien maintains blue card status.
    (C) GROUNDS FOR DENIAL OF ADJUSTMENT OF STATUS AND REMOVAL- The Secretary may deny an alien spouse or child adjustment of status under subparagraph (A) and may remove such spouse or child under section 240 of the Immigration and Nationality Act (8 U.S.C. 1229a) if the spouse or child--
    (i) commits an act that makes the alien spouse or child inadmissible to the United States under section 212 of such Act (8 U.S.C. 1182), except as provided under subsection (e)(2);
    (ii) is convicted of a felony or 3 or more misdemeanors committed in the United States; or
    (iii) is convicted of a single misdemeanor for which the actual sentence served is 6 months or longer.



    more...


    bodybuilder wallpaper. Here#39;s another wallpaper, this
  • Here#39;s another wallpaper, this



  • WillIBLucky
    12-31 07:06 PM
    This is pure desperation. Its been discussed a lot many times but people keep asking the same question again and again. Check out the forum library you will find all the answers to your 'Case Study"Applicable to all retrogessed guys...

    Case deatils :

    Approved I-140 & H1-B extended for 3 years beyond 6 years because of approved I-140. Can NOT file I-485 because of retrogression

    Next step H1-B transferred to new employer & redo Labor & I-140.


    Question :

    Can you file I-485 for both employers at the same time ???? & choose whichever comes first. Will there be any complicated issue if you filed I-485 with the 2nd employer after 1st employer has filed I-485

    Bottom line ... How complicated will the life be if one changes job after 3 yr. extension of H1 based on approved I-140 ????

    Please share your info as the attorneys are nuts..


    Has this issues beeb discussed in detail at any other place like WWW.immigration - law.com ??

    Please provide with the link


    CORE TEAM : Can this issue be discussed with the Attorneys in upcoming conference ???





    hair women bodybuilding wallpaper. bodybuilder wallpaper. like odybuilder women~
  • like odybuilder women~



  • mzafar125
    08-16 04:47 PM
    Howdy fellow Aliens,

    My wife's EAD just got approved. Now I have to get her a SSN so she can start working part time. Firstly I should ask can she get a SSN provided her I-485 application is filed and she has a valid EAD ? Any idea how long it takes to get the dang SSN ? I appreciate your help as always.



    more...


    bodybuilder wallpaper. Blackberry Wallpaper
  • Blackberry Wallpaper



  • grupak
    03-15 08:26 AM
    This is my interpretation of Ron's post. These are not my predictions.
    Personally, I'm Pessimistic... being in India-EB3, that's not a state of mind... it's a lifestyle.

    Seems like a good interpretation to me.

    Pessimism as a lifestyle is hilarious :)





    hot natural odybuilder sam bodybuilder wallpaper. Category: Sports Wallpapers
  • Category: Sports Wallpapers



  • OLDMONK
    09-16 12:29 AM
    Same situation here. As per my lawyer (good lawyer can be trusted but could be ill informed) If my wife doesn't join the employer there is no status change. No need to file any reinstatement from H4 to H1. And I have reconfirmed this a couple of times now.

    If you hear anything different from a legit source please do let me know.

    Other relevant details in my case is that my wife's ead/ap application was filed on 2nd July. and She is under Adjustment of Status (485) as a derivative. On a second thought, I am not sure if this is the same case as yours.



    more...


    house odybuilders wallpapers bodybuilder wallpaper. Category: Sports Wallpapers
  • Category: Sports Wallpapers



  • Britsabroad
    March 6th, 2004, 08:50 AM
    Reminds me of a Nautilus shell cut in half - great shot. Id also be very interested to see what you are able to get with your tripod from different angles





    tattoo jay cutler wallpaper. bodybuilder wallpaper. wallpaper collection,
  • wallpaper collection,



  • Arvin_H1
    08-18 10:11 PM
    I applied for H1 extension in June'07. I got RFE on I94 first & then one more on my consulting company. Both were responded on time.. Finally, I got a denial notice on my H1 recently stating that my education background is not Computer Science related although i hold a Bachelor Degree in Computer Science. Am very upset after hearing this.

    I have few questions for the experts here.

    1. Is it possible for me now to apply for new H1 thru some other company?
    2. Can i re-appeal the decision and stay here legally?
    3. Are there any good attorneys that can give me good advice for me to take the next step?

    Please let me know.. This is urgent for me right now.

    Thank you all.



    more...


    pictures Carolyn+bryant+odybuilder bodybuilder wallpaper. jay cutler wallpapers.
  • jay cutler wallpapers.



  • itstimenow
    08-08 03:31 PM
    I am not sure what it is misdemeanor or felony. I received an arrest warrant mail to report to police station I went and I was fingerprinted/photographed. I was asked to pay the traffic court fine and that is it.

    Check this if it's a misdemeanor activity. You can call court in your county, give them yr docket/case number and find it out. Hope this helps.





    dresses Category: Sports Wallpapers bodybuilder wallpaper. -odybuilder-wallpaper.jpg
  • -odybuilder-wallpaper.jpg



  • njboy
    01-18 12:33 PM
    Last time there was a recession (2001/2002), INS denied a lot of employment based immigrant petitions because they asked companies why they could not hire American programmers who were laid off. This happened people I personally know from reputed companies such as Sun Microsystems. I don't mean to sound negative, but do you think this will happen again? After being in the queue for so many years, the possibility is real.



    more...


    makeup Here#39;s another wallpaper, this bodybuilder wallpaper. odybuilders wallpapers
  • odybuilders wallpapers



  • indyanguy
    02-02 09:03 PM
    Bumping for help..





    girlfriend wallpaper collection, bodybuilder wallpaper. Labels: female odybuilders
  • Labels: female odybuilders



  • cherupally
    09-11 10:42 AM
    Thankx for the info.

    did you send ur 485 application directly to TSC or was it transfered to TSC?


    Mine was directly send to TSC. No transfers.





    hairstyles Blackberry Wallpaper bodybuilder wallpaper. sony odybuilder
  • sony odybuilder



  • gc4me
    02-10 03:04 PM
    I have an EB3 LC/I-140 (2003 PD) approved from company X, now if I join company Y and file a new LC in EB2, can I retain my old PD?
    Anybody has above experience, please share. Appreciate your responses.

    I think if you are applying for differnt catagory then Position need to be different (Eb3- Eb2) and you can carry your old PR date. If you trying to apply PERM with same catagory then you can carry old PR date but can be in Same position, not sure you have withdraw first LC or not, consult few attroney before take any action.
    Thanks





    vaishnavilakshmi
    07-09 03:20 PM
    DOS issued one more bulletine today on 9th July 2007 !!!!!!!!!!!!!

    Can u post the link to that bulletin announced on 9th july 2007? We didnt find anywhere ?

    vaishu





    Rsamuga
    07-16 03:03 PM
    Hi All-

    I have a tricky scenario here, I need some input/guidance.

    I came to USA during Dec 2003 through a California based Indian Consulting firm. I worked for him for 2 years. In between, he
    applied the petition for my labor in April 2005 on eB2 Category and my responsibility was to pay for the GREEN CARD expenses.
    During Oct 2005, I joined an American company as permanent employee. Even after that, due to the good terms with my previous employer he agreed to apply for my I-140 during 2007 June and I took care of the financial aspect of it. The known understanding was that I will join his company in near future, apply the I-485 and get the GC.

    Two months back my I-140 got approved and I was waiting for the priority date to be current. Last week, I came back from my India trip. I got engaged during my trip and my marriage has been fixed in Nov'08. Today when I checked the UCSIS site, the priority date for the eB2 category is current.

    My questions are:

    1) At this point of time, I do not want to join my old employer.Working with the current American company, can I still proceed and apply for the I-485 through my previous employer ??.

    2) If not, Can I use the earlier priority date(April 2005) by applying for a fresh GC(perm labor/ I-140) from my current employer?

    3) To use the earlier priority date(April 2005), do I need to take approval letter from my previous employer ? Is there any chance that the old priority date can be revoked by the employer ??

    If any of you guys have had/come across the same kind of scenario, please do let me know what would be the best way to proceed.

    I really appreciate your response in this regard.

    Thanks!!



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...