Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny comments for myspace

images Funny Myspace Comments funny comments for myspace. Funny Myspace Comments
  • Funny Myspace Comments



  • milindss
    11-13 03:54 PM
    I am also waiting on the dates to open in December. The dates are not available on the internet as yet. I think they open the dates for 1 week every week .. so you can only book a month in advance.

    HTH





    wallpaper Funny Myspace Comments funny comments for myspace. Funny Comments, Funny Myspace
  • Funny Comments, Funny Myspace



  • abhijitp
    02-11 01:47 AM
    My company has decided to transfer all cases to a new attorney, and I am planning to go with the decision.
    Therefore we need to file a new G-28 (Notice of Entry of Appearance as Attorney or Represesentative).

    The form pre-filled by the new attorney says:

    In re: All Immigration Matters on behalf of XYZ
    Is it okay to sign on something like this? Or am I giving away permission for much more than they need, without knowing!

    My AOS(and EAD, AP) applications filed in July 2007 all had separate G-28 forms which said:
    In re: I-485 for XYZ on the G-28 pertaining to my I-485,
    In re: I-131 for XYZ on the G-28 pertaining to my I-131,
    In re: I-765 for XYZ on the G-28 pertaining to my I-765

    Hopefully it is okay to give a permission for "all immigration matters" but wanted to double check, just in case!

    Thanks!





    funny comments for myspace. Funny Quotes Myspace Comments,
  • Funny Quotes Myspace Comments,



  • DUNBAR
    01-22 02:50 PM
    How difficult would it be to work with the USCIS dept to "allow" filing of I-485 stage on a continuous basis when priority dates are not current? In the current scenario they are pre-adjudicating cases up to July 2007 and are allocating visa's number to them as and when DOS makes them available. They can might as well allow a continuous filing of 1-485, pre-adjudicate them, and then we can wait when DOS gives the visa numbers to get the GC. On the USCIS side of things they will at least reduce their deficit, from fees for i-485, EAD, AP, Renewals. On our side we get the EAD which eliminates employer dependency, visa stamping, visa renewal, proving employer-employee headache. This may sound like a baby step to streamline the GC process. Will this need any type of legislative effort? Is this possible?





    2011 Funny Comments, Funny Myspace funny comments for myspace. Myspace Comments gt; Funny
  • Myspace Comments gt; Funny



  • stephsh
    11-26 03:51 AM
    Thanks, it doesnt generate an error so it should be alright. The panel still doesnt appear so I created it with asp:



    <asp:Panel ID="PanelSummary" runat="server" BorderColor="Black" BorderWidth="1" BorderStyle="Groove" Width="100" Height="300"></asp:Panel>



    more...


    funny comments for myspace. myspace comments
  • myspace comments



  • dixie
    08-23 06:34 PM
    Since EB-1 does not need labor certification, the process is completely independent of EB-2. As such you cannot "port" your EB-2 application the way people transition from EB-3 to EB-2. You will have to apply directly to USCIS with evidence of your "extraordinary ability" in your field, such as honorable membership of professional bodies, research track record, letters from well-known people in your field etc. The first stepto convince USCIS about exceptional ability is very involved, but there on I-140 and I-485 should proceed far more smoothly than EB-2.





    funny comments for myspace. Myspace Funny Picture Graphics
  • Myspace Funny Picture Graphics



  • crazyAbtUS
    08-22 10:12 AM
    appreciate any feedback or comments on law firm www.morganlewis.com
    for Ac21 and GC etc..

    Well, One of the companies I worked in the past used Morganlewis's service and I heard good reviews. I dint know they attend to individual cases as well.

    up_guy, DO you happen to know if they take up individual cases?



    more...


    funny comments for myspace. funny quotes myspace orkut
  • funny quotes myspace orkut



  • gckidhamal
    10-01 04:56 PM
    I am over here to seek some guidance for my brother.

    My brother has completed his degree in Physiotherapist from India and now he is planning to come to states for his higher education.

    Experience physiotherapist who already went through this process please help us to understand�
     The immigration process for the Physiotherapist.
     Is it tough to get H1 visa for Physiotherapist now a day after completion of masters from U.S?
     How is the job market for Physiotherapist?
     What is the approximate pay rate for Physiotherapist?

    If you think the information is posted somewhere please guide me to that link and accept my sorry.





    2010 Funny Quotes Myspace Comments, funny comments for myspace. Funny Myspace Comments
  • Funny Myspace Comments



  • shukla77
    01-03 12:51 PM
    Yes :D :D :D
    does anyone know if IV core will push to get the 485 relief (ability to file without visa number availeble) and what is the chance to get it befor of until the 15/february?.



    more...


    funny comments for myspace. Myspace Graphics - Funny Tags
  • Myspace Graphics - Funny Tags



  • Berkeleybee
    03-13 06:53 PM
    I refer you again to our posting guidelines. Individual cases and advice are better discussed on other portals such as Immigration Portal.

    Good luck with your problem,

    Berkeleybee





    hair Myspace Comments gt; Funny funny comments for myspace. Funny Graphics Non-animated
  • Funny Graphics Non-animated



  • 1human1
    03-04 07:58 PM
    any suggestions/answers pls? thanks



    more...


    funny comments for myspace. Funny Myspace Comments
  • Funny Myspace Comments



  • frostrated
    12-01 11:47 AM
    Check with your international students office. In our time, they needed to sign the I-20 before you/your wife can leave the country. I also think she needs a separate I-20 with a F2 endorsement. She should not just carry your I-20 with her name in it, then you are supposed travel with her. Again, these were the old rules and I am not an attorney and this is not a legal advise, just from my personal experience.
    this only applies if your spouse does not have any other visa. In the Op's case, she already has a 10 year visa, so she is okay to visit. Just make sure that you are able to show the necessary funds for support when she lands here.





    hot myspace comments funny comments for myspace. Myspace Funny Comments
  • Myspace Funny Comments



  • prom2
    07-26 01:49 PM
    :

    TSC last Receipts:

    RD ---- ND
    06/20 07/23
    06/21 07/20
    06/19 07/20
    06/19 07/20
    06/21 07/19
    06/21 07/19
    06/18 07/19
    06/21 07/19
    06/14 07/19
    06/21 07/19


    NSC last Receipts

    RD ---- ND
    06/24 07/26
    06/29 07/24
    06/04 07/23
    06/26 07/23
    06/27 07/23
    06/27 07/23
    06/25 07/20
    06/26 07/20
    06/26 07/20
    06/18 07/20
    06/04 07/20



    more...


    house Funny Myspace Comments funny comments for myspace. Funny Comments And Funny
  • Funny Comments And Funny



  • kumar1
    02-10 03:42 PM
    craigslist.com





    tattoo Myspace Funny Picture Graphics funny comments for myspace. Cheer Up Comment - 1
  • Cheer Up Comment - 1



  • sForever
    09-22 04:21 PM
    One simple question to which I get different answers from different attorneys. I currently have US MS + 5 years of experience & working as Project Manager.. When I filed for EB-3 (in 2008) I had MS + 2.5 years of Experience and the role was Software Engineer

    When changing from EB3 to EB2 (same Employer), experience with the same employer is considered only when the job duties are >50% different from the existing job.

    Attorney 1 says: It should be >50% different from the EXISTING/CURRENT job that you are working on.. For e.g. if you were developer when filing EB-3 and now you are project Manager (which is more than 50% different in my case), you can't file EB-2 for a Project Manager

    Attorney 2 says: It should be >50% different from the job description that was used while filing EB-3 labor certification. This lawyer says you can file, because PM is different than developer (which was filed for in EB3 labor)

    Who's correct?



    more...


    pictures funny quotes myspace orkut funny comments for myspace. Funny Comment Tags
  • Funny Comment Tags



  • sunny1000
    12-22 02:54 PM
    What does this mean in terms of advancement of dates for EB3I in the Feb Bull.

    You can check that discussion/prediction on this thread:

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/forum14-members-forum/1331594-eb2-eb3-predictions-rather-calculations-269.html





    dresses Myspace Funny Comments funny comments for myspace. funny quotes myspace orkut
  • funny quotes myspace orkut



  • wizard
    04-23 05:05 PM
    I like it! :thumb:

    Though I think the text could be more readable. ;)



    more...


    makeup Myspace Graphics - Funny Tags funny comments for myspace. Funny Myspace Comments
  • Funny Myspace Comments



  • senk1s
    05-22 03:37 PM
    1. If you renewed H1s from within the US...the I94 number should be the same

    2. Check with an attorney - my attorney said, while AP is pending decision it is better not to travel





    girlfriend Cheer Up Comment - 1 funny comments for myspace. Funny Graphics middot; Myspace
  • Funny Graphics middot; Myspace



  • alftorino
    03-31 03:05 PM
    How long does it take these days to process greencard in L1 Category these days. If the sponsor company applies L1 visa for a very experience worker, what is the best type of L1 visa needs to be applied that will lead to a quicker greencard status.





    hairstyles Funny Myspace Comments funny comments for myspace. funny comments for myspace
  • funny comments for myspace



  • mygcstory
    07-20 03:33 PM
    Does anyone know if the B1 visa can be extended in US? The visa stamp on the passport is for 6months. when entered US, the officer granted 5.5 months of stay.......

    I am thinking I simply appy for B1 extension 30 days before I-94 expiry date and the actual visa stamp on the visa does not matter.....is it true

    Thanks for your time!!





    rv485
    09-01 12:15 AM
    Thanks for your reponse.
    What about my wife application should I represent for my wife or Should she represent by herself?

    Should I send the self representation letters to the following address.


    U.S Citizenship and Immigration Services,
    USCIS Texas Service Center,
    PO BOX 852685
    Mesquite, TX 75185-2685





    vselvam
    05-17 03:40 PM
    After filing 485, Is AC21 based changing employment is legal only when using EAD or it is applicable for H1-B transfer as well?

    History - I filed my 485 in EB3 PD March 2004. Married after that, waiting to file my wife�s 485 for PD. Hence I am maintaining my H1 as well as H4 for my wife.
    I can�t use my EAD.

    I am working as software engineer at a client location for the past 8 yrs. A corporate wide new policy at client location forces me to take full time or quit the job as not allowing a contract for more than two years continuously. I work for a very small American Consulting company and one or two employees in W2. Hence my option to get another client is very limited.

    I like to see what are the options legally can be possible without affecting my GC and legal residency of me and my wife.. I am now on my 11th year on H1 -B

    Can I switch to new employer with a H1 transfer (not using EAD) using AC 21 where the 485 was filed by different employer. Is it possible / I mean using H1B to a new employer not EAD. And extending the H1-B continuously?

    In case if I switch my job, and if the PD become current what are my options? Is my existing 485 application still valid? Can I file my wife�s 485 during the time.

    Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3 with the new employer more than one time. assuming my PD may take more than another 3 yrs.

    Do I require to start again my GC process? Or Can I continue with the same existing filed application?

    I can start a fresh GC with the new employer with EB2 as I gained another 6 yrs experience. But don�t know how long it takes, Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3?

    Any advice is appreciated.

    Thanks



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...