Tuesday, June 28, 2011

funny pick up line

images Put Downs, Pick Up Lines, funny pick up line. Try Pickup Lines!
  • Try Pickup Lines!



  • Cathy_P
    January 3rd, 2005, 09:59 PM
    Lovely!





    wallpaper Try Pickup Lines! funny pick up line. Funny Pick Up Lines For Girls.
  • Funny Pick Up Lines For Girls.



  • ssingh92
    06-08 08:54 PM
    Hi Guys,
    I was reading another thread and a question came to my mind..

    I entered in US on AP and got the I-94 with the validity date as my AP date. Now my AP is going to expire and I am not going to travel anywhere any time this year. So just wondering what will happen when the I-94 is expired. Do I have to get it renewed from somewhere or just dun worry about it. or do I have to apply for a new AP.

    Can anyone can shed some light on this situation?

    I am in the same situation. I thought that I will get new I-94 but not. My lawyer says that keep EAD and Dr. Lic with me all time in case I need to prove that I am legal ....

    Hope this will help you!!





    funny pick up line. Try Pickup Lines!
  • Try Pickup Lines!



  • gc_rip
    06-21 05:57 PM
    Hi,

    Currently working with Company A, where I have I-140 approved. The employer is willing to file I-485. Also have a better offer with Company B, and have H1B approved. Is it possible for me to take leave from company A (using my PTO) and joint company B, keeping both jobs on H1B status?

    As my H1B is valid with 2 companies, and both are for full time positions. Is it okay for me to be actively employed with both companies at the same time for 2 or 3 months? Do I violate any H1B regulation, that may cause denial of I-485 at later stage?

    Thanks,





    2011 Funny Pick Up Lines For Girls. funny pick up line. funny pickup lines
  • funny pickup lines



  • simikishore
    08-02 11:04 AM
    I am in the same boat. Attorneys, Gurus and Experts...please advice on this.


    Hi Attorneys and Experts,

    My GC finally recently got approved and wanted to know what is the minimum time by law, I can stay with my current employer that will not cause any issues during the application of citizenship later.

    I have following questions:

    � if I don�t work for my current employer for at least six months, What kind of issues comes up when applying for citizenship. What is the law.

    � How do the USCIS knows I worked for the current employer for atleast 6 months. Do we have to show six months paystubs or yearly W2s.


    All I am just trying to get a knowledge of what is the law.



    more...


    funny pick up line. really funny pick up lines
  • really funny pick up lines



  • gc03
    06-20 02:57 PM
    No, you do not need to file I485 for child, who is a us citizen. No medicals exam required, since they get everything here after birth.
    But you have to mention child details on your I485.
    I recently filed mine.
    Hope this helps.





    funny pick up line. Tag: pick up lines, pickup
  • Tag: pick up lines, pickup



  • ak_2006
    04-27 08:54 AM
    Thanks for posting...Positve for us.



    more...


    funny pick up line. Working Pick Up Lines
  • Working Pick Up Lines



  • leo2606
    08-04 09:26 PM
    ^ Bump





    2010 Try Pickup Lines! funny pick up line. Put Downs, Pick Up Lines,
  • Put Downs, Pick Up Lines,



  • apb
    08-02 07:33 PM
    Thing is inspite of these recommendations they reverted the July bulletin with no notice period to public. Not sure why they recommend and have the office Of Ombudsman if USCIS does not implement their recommendation?



    more...


    funny pick up line. funny pick up lines quotations
  • funny pick up lines quotations



  • Blog Feeds
    07-30 06:30 PM
    The American Immigration Lawyers Association (AILA) has applauded the brainstorm of ideas in a draft memo from the United States Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS). The now-public draft, leaked without the permission of USCIS, examines the legal framework of immigration and explores possible solutions. AILA commends this reflection of the pursuit of the rule of law and the willingness of USCIS leadership to take up this thorough examination.

    "We have in the past seen many attempts to scour the law to find justification for draconian, and ultimately unhelpful, ways to make immigrants' lives miserable," said AILA president David Leopold. "This draft document tries to think through ways to make the legal immigration system work in support of sensible law enforcement. It respects the law and respects the people who must deal with the law. For that, the administration is to be congratulated, even if none of the proposals is ever carried out." He added that many of these proposals should be carried out. Long-needed regulations to help children and crime victims caught in the system should be published. Men and women fighting for America in the U.S. military should have the comfort of knowing that their families are safe from being deported. Immigration policies that encourage investment in America and creation of jobs should be emphasized and expanded. These are but a few of several excellent proposals in this document.

    "We will never effectively address illegal immigration until we develop a legal immigration system that actually works and that offers people a realistic alternative to illegality," added AILA Executive Director Crystal Williams. "Congress has thus far refused to act. Administration officials at least are trying to find ways to help fill this vacuum," Williams stated.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/07/san_diego_immigration_lawyer_d_1.html)





    hair funny pickup lines funny pick up line. This corny pick up lines
  • This corny pick up lines



  • vselvam
    05-17 03:40 PM
    After filing 485, Is AC21 based changing employment is legal only when using EAD or it is applicable for H1-B transfer as well?

    History - I filed my 485 in EB3 PD March 2004. Married after that, waiting to file my wife�s 485 for PD. Hence I am maintaining my H1 as well as H4 for my wife.
    I can�t use my EAD.

    I am working as software engineer at a client location for the past 8 yrs. A corporate wide new policy at client location forces me to take full time or quit the job as not allowing a contract for more than two years continuously. I work for a very small American Consulting company and one or two employees in W2. Hence my option to get another client is very limited.

    I like to see what are the options legally can be possible without affecting my GC and legal residency of me and my wife.. I am now on my 11th year on H1 -B

    Can I switch to new employer with a H1 transfer (not using EAD) using AC 21 where the 485 was filed by different employer. Is it possible / I mean using H1B to a new employer not EAD. And extending the H1-B continuously?

    In case if I switch my job, and if the PD become current what are my options? Is my existing 485 application still valid? Can I file my wife�s 485 during the time.

    Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3 with the new employer more than one time. assuming my PD may take more than another 3 yrs.

    Do I require to start again my GC process? Or Can I continue with the same existing filed application?

    I can start a fresh GC with the new employer with EB2 as I gained another 6 yrs experience. But don�t know how long it takes, Can I continue extending my H1-B based on my old I-485 EB3?

    Any advice is appreciated.

    Thanks



    more...


    funny pick up line. Funny pick up lines
  • Funny pick up lines



  • kisana
    07-09 12:09 AM
    I have filed my GC from Employer A , now I have completed 1 year since I 485 is filed. I have an offer from empyer B who is ready to transfer my H1B. Now my current H1B is expiring in Nov and I will be completing my six year in nov itself. If I go with employer B I am not sure for how long my H1B will be extended. Please advise suitable process for this.





    hot really funny pick up lines funny pick up line. funny pick up lines quotations
  • funny pick up lines quotations



  • samcam
    09-16 11:28 AM
    Do we get a notice to get biometrics done when you apply for EAD renewal?

    My wife and I have a EAD renewal RD of June 23, 2008 at NSC. We have not gotten any LUD after that. Anybody knows how long it takes to get the EAD?

    Thanks for the help guys..



    more...


    house tattoo Pick Up Lines Funny funny pick up line. Funny Pick up Lines For Girls-
  • Funny Pick up Lines For Girls-



  • sh1974
    05-04 10:31 PM
    I will be happy to share the reason, if it was known to me.
    But my company & their attorney are not sharing any details..
    Left with no choice.. but to wait with hope..





    tattoo Tag: pick up lines, pickup funny pick up line. funny pick up lines for girls
  • funny pick up lines for girls



  • nvanter
    08-15 06:33 AM
    Thanks andy,
    One more question?
    Can i get an extension in US or do have to go to canada for my extesion?



    more...


    pictures Working Pick Up Lines funny pick up line. Tag: pick up lines, pickup
  • Tag: pick up lines, pickup



  • kondur_007
    12-07 09:51 PM
    Search this site for "AC 21" and you will get the detailed answer. :)
    Good Luck.





    dresses funny pick up lines quotations funny pick up line. See more funny pick up lines
  • See more funny pick up lines



  • Ann Ruben
    02-25 11:22 PM
    The only answer to your question is:"it depends". Who are your state's Senators and how interested/influential are they in immigration issues? Same question for whoever is the Congressperson for your district. I don't think any there is any harm in contacting both Senators as well as the Congressperson for your district.



    more...


    makeup funny pick up lines quotations funny pick up line. tattoo Pick Up Lines Funny
  • tattoo Pick Up Lines Funny



  • need4gc
    09-07 02:26 PM
    I called USCIS to know the status of my I765 and I131 and came to know it got rejected because of sign missing on the form as i had filed my 485 with my EAD and AP i got my 485 receipt month back.

    And USCIS said they have mailed my returned application on 13th aug but i have not received it yet.I called USCIS and they said that i can refile it again after 30days if i don't receive my package. Can i file on my own i do have the LIN number for rejected application.Can i file online

    please suggest





    girlfriend funny pick up lines for girls funny pick up line. a “funny” pickup line may
  • a “funny” pickup line may



  • martinvisalaw
    06-25 05:06 PM
    He can have both types of permanent residence pending at the same time - marriage-based and employment-based. This is very common. The marriage-based filing will probably be approved sooner than the other, because priority dates are so backlogged now.





    hairstyles Funny pick up lines funny pick up line. Send pickup lines via email.
  • Send pickup lines via email.



  • Berkeleybee
    01-20 12:45 PM
    I just posted our issue of Legal Immigration in "Discuss" section of this news at yahoo news. Because these Groups are only raising the issue of Illegal Immigration Reform.
    Here is the direct link: http://news.yahoo.com/s/ap/20060120/ap_on_go_co/immigration_coalition;_ylt=Ais126qg1vwFi9n0Md63Vfq yFz4D;_ylu=X3oDMTA5aHJvMDdwBHNlYwN5bmNhdA--

    Please highlight our cause in most popular media like c-span, msn news/blogs and many more



    Are you able to edit a post in the Yahoo News discuss section?

    Not sure whose post it is in the Yahoo News discussion section, that references Immigration Voice (it is signed by Shan) it would be great if the person posting could correct the spelling of legal (it now says Ligal) in the subject header.

    Thanks,
    Berkeleybee





    REQUIRE_GC
    01-23 04:55 PM
    I am on H1 and my husband on H4.

    My 140 is pending.

    We recently received EAD for both of us. If my husband applies for SSN but do NOT use EAD or SSN for work . Will he still remain on H4?

    I want him to be on h4 status till I get 140 approved.

    Thank you.

    I am in the same boat. My 140 is pending. I am on H1 wife is already employed with EAD (After getting SSN). According to my attorney Her getting SSN and working will not have impact on My h1.

    Why do you want your spouse to continue on h4?





    gc28262
    12-30 02:42 PM
    Please see my answers below.

    Hi - I am on 7th Year of my H1. My I-140 has been approved. My I-485 is pending for while plus my PD is not current as of Jan 09. In this case...

    a) Am I eligible to apply for H1 extension (I don't want to use EAD)?

    Yes, you can apply for H1 extension when I-485 is pending

    b) If Yes, will I get 1 Year or 3 Years?

    Once I-140 is approved, you will get an extension for 3 years.

    Thanks for your help...



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...