Monday, June 27, 2011

funny tumblr

images funny / Tumblr funny tumblr. Omfg funny funny!
  • Omfg funny funny!



  • samrat_bhargava_vihari
    01-22 04:12 PM
    I don't think there is any grace period. One of my friend did the same way and he went to delhi for stamping every thing was fine for him. Check with your lawer and make sure you have all the documents for stamping.





    wallpaper Omfg funny funny! funny tumblr. funny tumblr quotes middot; tumblr
  • funny tumblr quotes middot; tumblr



  • smsthss
    12-19 08:57 AM
    if EAD is used, can we come back to H1B when needed?





    funny tumblr. funny quotes for tumblr. funny
  • funny quotes for tumblr. funny



  • gk_2000
    03-03 07:22 PM
    New found childhood lover :-)

    Boo hoo sniff sniff





    2011 funny tumblr quotes middot; tumblr funny tumblr. Tagged: funny Tumblr, funny
  • Tagged: funny Tumblr, funny



  • what_now
    06-22 07:34 AM
    now? Why did you not complain 4 years ago? It is becoz you were benefiting from the L1B???? If you stayed for 4 years then you are party to the fraud too...

    Consider this before complaining.......



    more...


    funny tumblr. Funny Pics Nov 5 2009
  • Funny Pics Nov 5 2009



  • poorslumdog
    09-14 04:14 PM
    My Husband�s priority date is Oct 2003 (EB3). My Employer is willing to start for GC in EB2. Can We use my husband�s EB3 Oct 2003 priority date ?

    Your suggestions are really appreciated.

    Contributed $100
    Receipt ID: 5116-8138-6595-2887
    EB3 India Oct 2003

    Only your husband can port the PD and you can not do that.





    funny tumblr. Funny Tumblr finds.
  • Funny Tumblr finds.



  • akilhere
    08-27 08:12 PM
    I'm currently working on an H1B (12th year) for my original sponsorer. I also have an EAD which i have not used yet. My spouse is working on an EAD.
    I'm planning to start a new business with a couple of friends of mine (who are GCs and citizens). How do i go about it?
    Do i have to make my wife a co-owner and work in this venture as a 1099 or can i be a co-owner in this company and use my EAD for it? Please note that i do not want to quit my full-time current job with my employer(sponsorer).

    Any help on this would be appreciated.

    Thanks in advance



    more...


    funny tumblr. Filed under: Facebook funny
  • Filed under: Facebook funny



  • pappu
    08-27 02:24 PM
    There are a few good threads on this topic. Do a search.You will find good information.





    2010 funny quotes for tumblr. funny funny tumblr. funny / Tumblr
  • funny / Tumblr



  • smuggymba
    10-13 10:49 AM
    Can someone work in US on H1B and in India for an Inidan company and get paid in Inidan currency? If H1B restricts you from doing so I am willing to switch to EAD if that permits me from working remotely for indian company.

    that's how infy, wipro, tcs work...they get ppl here on H1 and get paid in dollars....once they go back to india, they get paid in rupees....u need h1 if ur in the US.



    more...


    funny tumblr. Cats Tumblr, funny Tumblr
  • Cats Tumblr, funny Tumblr



  • gparr
    January 3rd, 2005, 04:18 PM
    Since we're playing with Freddy's photo and my other option is work, I did some basic processing to bring out what's already there.
    Gary





    hair Tagged: funny Tumblr, funny funny tumblr. funny quotes for tumblr. funny
  • funny quotes for tumblr. funny



  • setpit_gc
    04-29 01:27 PM
    Thanks a lot for your quick reply.

    How do I delete the other threrad?.

    Thanks
    Ram



    more...


    funny tumblr. funny quotes for tumblr. funny
  • funny quotes for tumblr. funny



  • braindrain
    10-17 01:03 AM
    I am planning to sponsor for my in-laws and have a list of all the required documents, but I have a question about the financial/property documents they need to to take. The reason being, my father-in-law is retired and since then they have been living based on he pension and rental from some of the properties they own and have not filed tax returns.

    Will getting the property evaluation and showing cash balance sufficient OR do I need them to take any additional documentation. Their source of income is just the pension and rental properties. Since most of the transactions happen in CASH in India, they don't have bank statements or records to support the rental property, except for the original property documents associated with the rental properties.

    Since I am the sponsor, I have got all the required docs from my side both immigration and financial docs properly. I believe, my in-laws also need to get the property and other docs handy to prove the ties back to the home country.


    Please advice...





    hot Funny Pics Nov 5 2009 funny tumblr. Claire#39;s Tumblr saved post
  • Claire#39;s Tumblr saved post



  • Desi Unlucky
    11-11 06:10 AM
    After paying $ 30 toward notaries i got to know that AAA does it for free if you have AAA membership.



    more...


    house funny quotes tumblr be funny tumblr. funny | Tumblr
  • funny | Tumblr



  • shahpeerally
    12-04 09:17 PM
    Re: #1

    Good question.

    The rule is misleading and your confusion is understandable. Do not file in the CSC, it will likely be rejected, or if you're lucky, they might overlook it or transfer the case to VSC.
    The filing location will be the VSC because that's your worksite. The rule requiring you to file in CSC has to do with the "H-1b employer" itself being cap exempt (ie. institutions of higher education and certain non-profit organizations). Your H-1b employer is a for-profit company, I assume, so they are not exempt from the cap.

    Re: #2

    Section 2.2 should be "e" if you're porting to a new employer, if it's a pure extension with the same employer, pick "b."

    Section 2.5 should be "c."





    tattoo Funny Tumblr finds. funny tumblr. funny quotes tumblr.
  • funny quotes tumblr.



  • cjain
    08-09 03:02 PM
    have a poll....very difficile to read each messagio



    more...


    pictures Filed under: Facebook funny funny tumblr. sexting (3.media.tumblr.com)
  • sexting (3.media.tumblr.com)



  • rameshk75
    02-28 02:29 PM
    Any suggestions??





    dresses Claire#39;s Tumblr saved post funny tumblr. image quotes for tumblr. funny
  • image quotes for tumblr. funny



  • insbaby
    08-06 02:21 PM
    Its illegal by law.
    -------------

    OK. Assume that you decided to take the "better offer" by throwing the previous "better offer" and they trasnfer your H1, before joining them you will surely get another "better offer" in few months, because you are always searching for that, what will you do?

    "Career growth is important and you have to catch the opportunities on your way." - I guess you misunderstood this.

    I will not encourage this practice at all.



    more...


    makeup Cats Tumblr, funny Tumblr funny tumblr. funny quotes tumblr be
  • funny quotes tumblr be



  • Ann Ruben
    08-15 10:34 AM
    Most likely, a clerical mistake of some kind was made. Your wife should call the National Customer Service Center to start the inquiry process.





    girlfriend funny quotes tumblr. funny tumblr. I found from tumblr, funny
  • I found from tumblr, funny



  • sfxman
    05-09 05:05 PM
    Mine is around 10K for Europe so I should be fine...

    Best of luck to you...





    hairstyles funny quotes for tumblr. funny funny tumblr. funny quotes tumblr. funny
  • funny quotes tumblr. funny



  • rahulpaper
    09-22 11:25 AM
    Yes..you can apply for AP. It is the only way you can reenter into US. I applied for my F1 (spouse) too.

    Yes you can write that same reason for the AP appplication.

    BTW your F1 is not valid anymore since you showed immigration intent. You are still legal status. If you have Tuition waver/ Stipend or oncampus job...you should also apply for EAD so that you can continue to earn money.

    DO check with International office in your university.

    I want to apply for AP but I'm not sure if I qualify and I don't want to get rejected as I cannot afford to lose the money. I am here on F-1 visa and got married and subsequently have applied for I-485 and got receipt for it.
    1. Can I apply for advanced parole?
    2. I want to go home and visit family and/or have AP in case I need to leave. Is this a valid reason? Is this what I write as my reason on form?
    Thanks.





    Blog Feeds
    08-01 07:00 AM
    Australian Immigration Minister Chris Evans announced recently a new agreement between Australia and New Zealand to improve identity checks and border security. Australia and New Zealand recently signed a memorandum of understanding [MoU] to share biometric data, an agreement that will further strengthen our nations' border security. Biometrics is widely used in the international community as an effective tool to manage visa and immigration processes, improve identity management and combat fraud.

    At the Five Countries Conference (FCC) in London a memorandum of understanding was signed between Australia and New Zealand. The Conference enables Five data sharing Countries to exchange information and agree a way forward to improve border security. FCC data-sharing helps to establish the true identity of people whose identities or nationalities were previously unknown or uncertain, and has been used in Australia to check the identities of irregular maritime arrivals, other people in immigration detention and illegal foreign fishers. Since 2006, more than 100 000 fingerprint records have been exchanged, helping Australia and FCC partner countries to establish the true identities and immigration histories of people whose identities were unknown or uncertain. Collection and sharing of biometric data is a proven tool in the fight against identity fraud and can prevent unlawful entrants' efforts to thwart Australia's border and visa processes.




    More... (http://www.visalawyerblog.com/2010/07/australian_immigration_and_new.html)





    gcmaker
    03-26 10:05 PM
    I don't think that would work. Here are a couple of articles that seem to suggest that you cannot create your company on H-1B (http://www.laborimmigration.com/2008/01/starting-own-company-on-h-1b-visa/) and also that you cannot volunteer to do a job which would otherwise by a paying job (http://www.laborimmigration.com/2008/02/unpaid-volunteer-work-on-h-1b-h-4-or-f-1-visas/)

    Hope that helps.

    As a H1B holder, can I start a new company and volunteer for it while I am holding a full-time job for the company that sponsors me the visa? I am expecting the new company to gain a profit, of course.:)



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...