Wednesday, June 29, 2011

jennifer lopez kids names

images jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. 2011 jennifer lopez kids
  • 2011 jennifer lopez kids



  • jcrajput
    09-29 06:58 PM
    I have filed I485 on July 2nd. It was reached on July 2nd at NSC at 7.00 AM sign by R. Williams.
    Today I received my entire application back with "REJECTED" status.
    On Reject notice it has mentioned as below:

    ------
    The application you filed along with any fee you submitted is being returned to you for the following reason(s):

    x Based on the information you provided, your prority date could not be established. please resubmit your application with the proper documentation to the address listed on the bottom of this notice.

    The following document may be provided.

    Your Original form I-130 (Petition for Alien Relative) if you are filing concurrently; or
    Your Original For I-360 (Petition for Ameriasian, Widow(er) or Special Immigrant) if you are filing concurrently; or
    A copy of your form I-797, (Notice of action) if the petition has already been filed/approved; or
    Other evidence than an immigration visa petition has been filed/approved on your behalf.

    ---------------------------------

    Here below is my I-140 detail:

    Category : EB2
    Receipt date: 12/11/2006
    PD : 10/04/2006
    Approved from: NSC

    -----------------------------
    My employer has filed I-485 application on behalf of me and they have attacehd I-140 COPY with the application.

    It looks like they have overlook the I-140 copy and neglect that.
    Can anybody give me some idea about following:

    1. How I can re-submit my application?
    2. Is there anyone can provide me template of cover letter or at least give me some idea about what to put in cover letter.

    I really appericiate your response and help. Thanks a lot.





    wallpaper 2011 jennifer lopez kids jennifer lopez kids names. lopez kids names. jennifer
  • lopez kids names. jennifer



  • cool_desi_gc
    01-17 01:07 PM
    My LIN number is active on 1/15 after 10 days of online confirmation.





    jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • kumar_459
    11-10 04:50 AM
    not a lawyer so take this with grain of salt.

    she need to request her passport back and can travel back on AP if it is urgent.

    VO has given back all the documents back to her including passport, when my wife said she has travel plans to go back early.

    My concern is when the administrative processing is completed, then how do we get the passport stamped or is there a way to withdraw the visa application.





    2011 lopez kids names. jennifer jennifer lopez kids names. Jennifer Lopez Gets Some Air
  • Jennifer Lopez Gets Some Air



  • Pravan
    06-13 04:45 PM
    Thanks for the tip. I did figure out option "a" as the appropriate response since I do not have a prior EAD.
    BTW I read through your post...great stuff!! very helpful information!!



    more...


    jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • gccovet
    06-06 10:43 AM
    Hi,
    I just got my H1B visa and I am working. My wife is currently on F-1/OPT. We are both in the USA. Could you please advise me what is the required documents/steps to apply for her for H4 visa? are there any inf on the web? can I do that myself?
    Thank you,
    John

    Like PMAT mentioned, I-539 is to be used, and you can do it by yourself, if you'd like. Download the latest form from http://www.uscis.gov/files/form/ (immigration forms).

    You will need, I-129, photocopy of your passport, your I-94 (current), Photocopy of Marriage certificate.

    HTH
    GCCovet





    jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • martinvisalaw
    08-03 05:11 PM
    which visa can someone apply for it s/he intends to work as a caterer?is the J-1 visa applicable for this? if yes what r the eligibility requirements for this visa?

    It is unlikely that this would qualify for J-1 status, unless the caterer was coming here as a trainee of some sort. J-1 is for exchange visitors.

    All J-1 visitors must have a �program sponsor.� There are �umbrella sponsor� organizations, e.g. the American Council on International Personnel (American Council on International Personnel (http://www.acip.com)) and the Association for International Practical Training (Welcome to AIPT.org (http://www.aipt.org/)). You could contact them for specific information.



    more...


    jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids 2011.
  • jennifer lopez kids 2011.



  • raysaikat
    07-19 02:32 PM
    I am a physician with subspeciality board certification. I have been in AOS/EAD since July 2008 as a dependent on my wifes EB3 Employment based petition.
    Due to current retrogression, I want to explore the EB1 route. The question I have is can I apply for a new EB1/AOS in view of my current status of being in AOS/EAD already.
    Yes, you can. This will be an independent petition, and will have no effect on the existing I-485 (at least, in principle - the USCIS may get confused if they see two petitions, and issue RFE, denial, etc., in which case you need to reply back to them with proper evidence, etc.).

    What impact will it have on my wife if I choose to add her as dependent.

    Your wife can be a dependent on your EB1 petition and file another I-485 based on your EB1 I-140. Again, this is independent of her own petition I-140 (and the I-485 based on the EB3 I-140), and in theory, the two petitions should not interfere with each other.





    2010 jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • green_4545
    03-10 03:29 PM
    Appreciate if somebody can advise.



    more...


    jennifer lopez kids names. Jennifer Lopez
  • Jennifer Lopez



  • diptam
    08-01 09:17 AM
    Same thing happened with me - My labor was approved from Phily BEC on Mar 16th 07 and my company kept saying that didn't receive anything till Apr 16th 07...

    Then i was impatient and called Phily BEC and they were very nice to explain me that it can take upto 1.5 months to 2 months for my company to receive via Lawyer. In fact it may take 1 month for Phily BEC to mail - he explained.

    Eventually my company received the Labor papers on May 7th 07....

    Hope this story helps.

    Diptam


    How long on average does it take to get labor approval into my lawyers' hands from BEC once it is approved (certified status shown on the BEC website).





    hair Jennifer Lopez Gets Some Air jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • transpass
    09-28 12:55 PM
    what info do you need to take to the office? gurus, can someone explain?



    more...


    jennifer lopez kids names. Jennifer Lopez World#39;s Most
  • Jennifer Lopez World#39;s Most



  • ab_tak_chappan
    08-12 10:00 PM
    All EB2's will becomes current before your turn (with horizontal spillover in works now)
    does anyone havea any idea about the EB3 status for the rest of the world? please experts give us some hope....my PD is May 2006. Any hope soon????





    hot jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. Jennifer Lopez stars in a new
  • Jennifer Lopez stars in a new



  • monkeyman
    10-19 09:21 AM
    I am in a weird situation. My wife has green card and my child is a US Citizen and she has a PIO Card (Indian Green Card). I was on H-4 till my wife got the green card - however, I have been told that the H-4 is invalid as soon as the primary applicant receives the green card. I have received my EAD Card and I have completed the FP. For whatever reason, the lawyer did not apply for I-131 till Oct 12, 2007. Now he says, it will take 90 days. What documents should I be carrying while traveling to India to travel on AP (if I ever get one). Any response will be highly appreciated. Please help.



    more...


    house jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. hairstyles jennifer lopez kids
  • hairstyles jennifer lopez kids



  • ksircar
    04-08 12:41 PM
    look at the vfs website (you will get a link to it from consulate website). They have specified some particular HDFC branches in metros, where you can deposit the fee to get the receipt.





    tattoo jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • chanduv23
    02-14 03:33 PM
    Come on folks, please send your love letter to the WH on a special day



    more...


    pictures jennifer lopez kids 2011. jennifer lopez kids names. Jennifer Lopez and Max: Day at
  • Jennifer Lopez and Max: Day at



  • Tommy_S
    04-08 06:14 PM
    Smooth. Keep up coming. =)





    dresses Jennifer Lopez stars in a new jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • lazycis
    01-24 08:45 AM
    what about the july 07 fiasco filers..i know GC will only be given when visa numbers are available but atleast if 485 is approved we know we are half way thru...no matter the files will be licking the dust for years..gurus please share.
    Thanks in advance

    I-485 cannot be approved without a visa number. You will not know whether you are half way thru or not. But cheer up, the approval rate for EB AOS is more than 90%.



    more...


    makeup Jennifer Lopez jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • eb3retro
    03-01 01:44 PM
    I applied for H1b visa transferred in Nov 08 inspite of not having recent pay stubs. After applying transfer, I started working for new employer.
    Last week I got query from USCIS asking my latest pay stubs (Oct 08) and yesterday I got Laid off from my new job after working for 4 months (till Feb 09).

    My husband is on L1B visa.
    In my case
    1. Shall I consider transferring to L2? for this do I need to go to my home country (India) for L2 stamp?
    2. If COS to L2 is approved, Can I work on my old H1B again if I find an employer who is ready for transfer?
    3. If I travel to my home country(India), will my H1B visa be cancelled? as currently i don't have any H1B approval.
    4. Whether the Request For Evidence(REF) on my H1B transfer will have any implication on L2 stamping?

    Please help ..
    Regards ...


    how abt updating your profile first.





    girlfriend jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • sunny1000
    02-21 10:57 PM
    I know that PERM labor gets expired if one does not file I-140 within 180 days of labor's approval date.
    I am wondering if DOL has any procedure to revive expired approved/unused PERM by filing some sort of request/appeal or by paying some sort of fees etc. or if not ,then one files a new PERM by referring the old unused approved labor for the same job and same person then DOL can give an expedited approval.

    They give 180 days to file...what stops the person from filing for the I-140 within the 180 day window in the first place? Are you talking about labor substitution? If so, they got rid of it because of extensive abuses and so, don't count on it.





    hairstyles Jennifer Lopez World#39;s Most jennifer lopez kids names. jennifer lopez kids names.
  • jennifer lopez kids names.



  • chanduv23
    03-19 04:31 PM
    Will they send an RFE immediately even after the I-485 has been pending for more that 180 days?

    depends on the officer. A lot of officers do not know the AC21 law. As soon as they see 140 being revoked, they blindly send denial notices for 485 and you have to correct this through MTR.

    After a 140 revocation by ex employer, it takes a few weeks for USCIS to act.





    sameet
    02-14 09:55 AM
    Any ideas why this is happening?





    sri1309
    03-12 05:30 PM
    Jump-start U.S. growth through immigration

    http://blogs.reuters.com/great-debate/2009/03/12/jump-start-us-growth-through-immigration/

    Good article..
    While Diana and Zoe are seeing the point so much, I am not sure why we are not able to raise our lobbying efforts in getting the message across.

    Vsrin,
    Can you please do as I requested in the other forum "greencard or Citizenship" that will soon die down..



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...