Saturday, June 25, 2011

ns tattoo

images NS Black/Tiger Tattoo ns tattoo. Tattoo Temple in no way
  • Tattoo Temple in no way



  • shishya
    04-30 12:57 PM
    Why is the issue date matter?

    When was the birth registered? If it says recently, then you should go thru the process.

    If the birth was registered proerly at right time, you will not have problems.

    Reissuance of birth certificates are very common. Expecting one to own 27 years old document is ridiculous.

    The birth was registered just two months later -- but from what I've been reading the issue date (being so recent) does raise some eyebrows as well. The question posed is ... why haven't you tried to get a 'correct' birth certificate issued so far and only got it issued last month for US immigration purposes.

    To be really safe, our lawyer is requesting we get affidavits sworn as well.





    wallpaper Tattoo Temple in no way ns tattoo. (NS) [Tattoo] Hearts
  • (NS) [Tattoo] Hearts



  • Dhundhun
    06-11 07:03 PM
    Hello,

    I called USCIS Boston Field office today ( 800 # on the FP Notices ) and the Customer Service Rep told me that If we have already given finger prints then we can ignore the second FP notices. But she did not ask for any of our A# or Receipt #. I asked her to pull out my record based on 485 receipt # and verify if the finger prints we gave earlier are correct and we do not have to worry about the second finger prints notices. She said she cannot do that.

    SO, I got Infopass appointment for tomorrow. If at all, the officer says tomorrow that I do not have to worry about the second FP notices then what should I do ???

    1) Do they send any kind of letter in mail saying I should ignore the second set of FP notices. ( OR )

    2) Should I ask for any thing in writing saying that we are good with the finger prints we already gave and do not have to worry about the new notices (OR)

    3) Do they put any stamps and write on our new FP original notices saying Finger Prints not required for the second time.


    Thank you for letting me know.

    If they can endorse in any form on your notice (or other wise give any paper), it will be good for future. Otherwise I have heard that they just tend to say that ignore notice.

    In any case keep the record of your visit.

    Please update us.





    ns tattoo. Carl Zimmer#39;s Science Tattoo
  • Carl Zimmer#39;s Science Tattoo



  • dealsboy
    11-02 10:20 AM
    Do we have to worry about expired I 94 if we are using EAD ?





    2011 (NS) [Tattoo] Hearts ns tattoo. Tattoo – (NS) [Tattoo] In God
  • Tattoo – (NS) [Tattoo] In God



  • va_labor2002
    08-23 11:13 AM
    please continue to send mails to your local lawmakers regarding Skil Bill. Use the webfax too at
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_iv_webfax&task=getContactDetails&Itemid=46

    There are orgnizations that are opposed to this bill and are stronger than us. Only consistant efforts to make our voices heard would produce favorable results. We need letters comming from all members to these lawmakers so that when we lobby, these lawmakers already know that there are a lot of people who want this done and there is a broadsupport for such reforms.
    FYI Numbersusa have been sending messages against this bill--
    http://www.numbersusa.com/faxcenter?action=preview&ID=5665
    --
    Please do write your own mail to your local senator and congressman to communicate the problems faced by us.
    The useful information is available here--
    http://immigrationvoice.org/index.php?option=com_content&task=view&id=53&Itemid=36
    --
    Please tell your friends too.

    These are good suggestions. What can we do as a group ? Can we arrange a demonstration in DC ?



    more...


    ns tattoo. DREAM INK DESIGN-T.E.S-NS BODY
  • DREAM INK DESIGN-T.E.S-NS BODY



  • masouds
    08-27 02:40 PM
    What do you guys think about the movement in EB3 ROW cases starting from October 2008?

    Does anyone has exact numbers on how many EB3 ROW cases can be approved in a given fiscal year?

    140000 is the total worker -> immigrant visa numbers.
    28.6% of which goes to EB3, which becomes 40040. That is for everyone: China, India and Rest of us.
    Subtract the 14% of that number (that is the dedicated number for people born in China and India), it will become 34435. That is your theoretical number and includes applicants' wives and children. Now, unused EB1 and EB2 will come down to be used by EB3, so the number may be lower or higher.

    Now there is something I do not understand: (from http://travel.state.gov/visa/frvi/bulletin/bulletin_4328.html, September visa bulletin,)

    D. VISA AVAILABILITY FOR OCTOBER

    The Mexico F2A and Employment Third preference cut-off dates are �unavailable� for both August and September, since those FY-2008 annual limits have been reached. The Visa Office had originally anticipated that this would be a temporary situation. Then with the start of the new fiscal year in October the cut-off dates would have returned to those which had applied during June. However, continued heavy demand in those categories may require the establishment of cut-off dates which are earlier than those which had applied in June. A formal decision determination of the October cut-off dates will not be possible until early September.


    ...

    Under the INA Section 202(A), the per-country limit is fixed at 7% of the family and employment annual limits. For FY-2008 the per-country limit is 27,209. The dependent area annual limit is 2%, or 7,774.
    Worldwide Family-sponsored preference limit: 226,000
    Worldwide Employment-based preference limit: 162,704

    Under the INA Section 202(A), the per-country limit is fixed at 7% of the family and employment annual limits. For FY-2008 the per-country limit is 27,209. The dependent area annual limit is 2%, or 7,774.


    WTF?





    ns tattoo. celtic tattoo.jpg
  • celtic tattoo.jpg



  • raysaikat
    09-02 08:43 AM
    You are on EAD. When you fill your I-9 form with the EAD info. your on EAD...but USCIS doesnt know about this...its up to the Employer to inform the USCIS but usually (or generally) the employer don't inform the USCIS,however I don't think its mandatory to inform USCIS. In any case its not on your shoulder to inform the USCIS.

    So, what I would do, is save the I-9 form (it must have the date when you signed) and pay-stubs...just to show that you have been on EAD, should you get any RFE regarding the status.

    Thanks....

    This is not correct. The OP's status is not determined by what he files in the I-9 form. The determining factor is the I-94 form, the latest one that is valid. If the OP got an I-94 attached to his I-797 form (usually one does), then s/he is in H1-B from the day printed on the I-94 form regardless how long does the EAD remain valid.

    AFAIK, if the OP wishes to remain on F-1 EAD, s/he can go out of the country before the H1-B I-94 starting date (Oct 1?) and reenter US on F-1 visa (i.e., the I-94 given at the port of entry would be for F-1). I do not know if there is any risk involved, or what would happen to the H1-B approval.

    ---------
    I am not a lawyer. Use at your own risk any information given by me.



    more...


    ns tattoo. NS Tattoo - The Modern Gun Run
  • NS Tattoo - The Modern Gun Run



  • immig4me
    04-19 01:21 PM
    Travel Advisory: Delays Due to Icelandic Volcano Eruption

    (04/17/2010) If you or someone you know is stranded in the United States because of the airport closures in Europe due to the Icelandic volcano eruption and is about to exceed their authorized stay as a direct result of these closures, there are two avenues for relief:

    If the traveler is at the airport and traveling under the Visa Waiver Program (VWP) and unable to depart timely, as a result of airport closures or flight delays/cancellations, travelers should:

    1. Contact the U.S. Customs and Border Protection (CBP) office at the airport or;
    2. Contact the U.S. Citizenship and Immigration Services (USCIS) office.

    Both agencies have provided staff with guidance on the applicable legal authorities under the VWP in circumstances such as these.

    If persons are traveling under a visa, they should contact the nearest USCIS office and follow the instructions at the following link: ( USCIS - Extend My Stay )

    While this link recommends initiating the process 45 days in advance, USCIS is providing guidance on how to handle these cases over this weekend.

    -- from IV advisor Greg Siskind





    2010 Carl Zimmer#39;s Science Tattoo ns tattoo. NS Black/Tiger Tattoo
  • NS Black/Tiger Tattoo



  • reddymjm
    05-05 04:41 PM
    :)

    Wow that would be nice.

    http://immigrationvoice.org/forum/showthread.php?t=18905



    more...


    ns tattoo. 2008 NS Tattoo; 2008
  • 2008 NS Tattoo; 2008



  • pom
    10-02 06:11 PM
    Nice one, Flex. But I couldn't dowload the fla :*(





    hair Tattoo – (NS) [Tattoo] In God ns tattoo. (NS) [Tattoo] Mi Vida Loca
  • (NS) [Tattoo] Mi Vida Loca



  • murali77
    09-16 03:10 AM
    What does this mean ?
    "Our electronic records show that your application is with the adjudications officer for review."

    EB2
    PD JAN-06(NSC)
    Thanks



    more...


    ns tattoo. Wedding Ink
  • Wedding Ink



  • ashrock11
    02-04 04:03 PM
    Can somebody suggest a good immigration lawyer in the Boston Area. Need to consult for AC21, transfer employer, transfer existing case from present employer etc.

    Thanks





    hot DREAM INK DESIGN-T.E.S-NS BODY ns tattoo. Case Cover - Tiger Tattoo
  • Case Cover - Tiger Tattoo



  • nyguy25
    05-01 08:35 PM
    Can anyone confirm that only Driver License is required for this cruise? NCL told me so, but I�d like to hear from someone who already sailed. Also, do you have to go through Customs or Immigration upon returning? Any help would be greatly appreciated. Thanks!



    more...


    house NS Tattoo, New releases, ns tattoo. (NS) [Tattoo] Tear
  • (NS) [Tattoo] Tear



  • Administrator2
    03-25 11:01 AM
    Please check your email and/or private message.





    tattoo celtic tattoo.jpg ns tattoo. girlfriend NS Tattoo, New releases, ns tattoo. 10070607 Royal NS Tattoo
  • girlfriend NS Tattoo, New releases, ns tattoo. 10070607 Royal NS Tattoo



  • ravi.shah
    11-07 02:17 PM
    Personally I like the idea of not having a comprehensive reform !
    Not that I am against immigration reforms...
    But i feel it is important to distinguish between LEGAL and ILLEGAL immigration !!!
    CIR was a thorn to many -- mostly because of the amnesty... or whatever for the ILLEGALS...

    Having a seperate bill/bills for Legal Immigration Backlog clearance is the way to go :)
    Brighter chances for it to pass... and that too sooner..
    Just my 2 cents.



    more...


    pictures NS Tattoo - The Modern Gun Run ns tattoo. (NS) [Tattoo] Praying hands
  • (NS) [Tattoo] Praying hands



  • gccovet
    08-04 08:58 AM
    This is a small idea and let us see if it works.

    We all help each other on the forum by answering questions. Let us answer questions of members of our community and politely request the person asking the question, if your answer helped him. If it helped him, the member can consider contributing to Immigrationvoice.

    I think if all active members add this small note in their signatures, it may help us generate more funds to continue this effort. You can choose to modify this message to make it more appealing or create a link to the high five campaign that is currently running.

    Suggestions are welcome.


    Done!!!





    dresses Case Cover - Tiger Tattoo ns tattoo. (NS) [Tattoo] Wayne
  • (NS) [Tattoo] Wayne



  • sunny02
    08-18 01:35 PM
    Hi Everyone,

    Have a question

    My wife came to USA on H4 (2007), we have applied for H1 this year(2008)and is it approved (we did not received the petition yet). She has to travel back to india for a month from (Sep 08 - Mid Oct08). I am concerned about the issues/status when she enters back in USA. Her H4 is valid till Sep-2009.

    1) Can she go back on H4 visa and return back with the same H4 visa. Will she be having any issues at the Immigartion officer at port of entry. If so, what type of questions she has to face?

    2)After coming back, will her H1 have any issues ?

    What would be the best thing to do .. I am really worried about this status issues.

    Can any one of you pls let me know how to face this .



    more...


    makeup 2008 NS Tattoo; 2008 ns tattoo. NS Tattoo, New releases,
  • NS Tattoo, New releases,



  • nixone
    08-27 10:03 AM
    Thanks chantu and fresheb2.

    I have one more question regarding plane tickets. My parents bought ticket that has OPEN RETURN DATE, but the maximum validity of the ticket is SIX months.

    They do not know the exact date when they are going to return and they also do not know how long the stay permit will be given to them (even though I have heard that normally 6-month stay is given). Now some people are saying that the Officer at Port of Entry does not like when there is no specific date of return.

    Do you guys think my parents need to change the ticket or they need to have the return date mentioned on the ticket (the date that we do not know yet)? They are flying in less than 2 days. Thanks.





    girlfriend girlfriend NS Tattoo, New releases, ns tattoo. 10070607 Royal NS Tattoo ns tattoo. NS Tattoo, New releases,
  • NS Tattoo, New releases,



  • cris
    01-09 07:33 AM
    I wish both of them good luck to get visa stamp. it will be tough taking into consideration there is indian invasion in US. there are a lot of indians here in US on legal status,but a considerable precentage of indians coming here on visitor visa and stay illegally after I94 expired and trying to convert "visitor" visa to something else.





    hairstyles Wedding Ink ns tattoo. Ns tattoo. hebron. 08-10 06:13 PM. I feel frustrated at some peoples#39;
  • Ns tattoo. hebron. 08-10 06:13 PM. I feel frustrated at some peoples#39;



  • yabadaba
    08-14 03:34 PM
    :|





    JunRN
    05-16 02:49 PM
    For my spouse,

    We have applied for I 485 after our visit to India.

    1. First I 94 was taken at the airport and got the new one while we came back and one of the requirement is the copy of I 94

    How and where can I get a copy (I never made a copy of that).

    Note: Spouse passport has stamping but the requirement is copy of I 94

    any help or suggestoins where can we get a copy. We have applied for states Id's in two different states where they made copies of I 94 but at that time I never though of making copies of it.

    You should have a I-94 when she came back here in the US. Did she misplace it? The I-94 when she came back should be enough for the RFE. The old ones don't matter for I-485.





    reddymjm
    03-16 01:26 PM
    Why he should expect an RFE in a Month or Two ?

    Any rational reason ?

    One way of reducing backlog is by issuing an RFE and a possible denial. Most of the EB3 with very old PD I would say before 2004 there is a standard RFE for an employment letter, resulting in a AC21 or some chance where they can deny some cases.



    No comments:

    Post a Comment

    Related Posts Plugin for WordPress, Blogger...